Undergraduate Students

Any student wishing to have his or her name removed from this page should contact apam@columbia.edu


 

Class of 2021

Applied Physics Juniors

Bytyqi, Edita
Cui, Zhengyang
Huang, Hanrui
Morgan, Samuel
Prapa, Anthia
Rahmeyer, Reuben
Salazar, Sebastian
Sheppard, Jonathan
Tao, Yi
Verma, Anjali
Wahrman, Michael
Zhang, Shunxing
Zhao, Wanchen

Applied Mathematics Juniors

Agostini, Gabriel
Awadallah, Lana
Brown, Mikhalya
Casey, Gary
Chen, Arthur
Donahue, Matthew
Giliver, David
Gupta, Max
Handal Salomon, Jeanie
Harrison, Garrett
He, Dingyuan
Ick, Isaac Alexander
Jaffe, Aaron
Jo, Joon-hee
Levin, Janette
Li, Tianshu
Liao, Stan
Liu, Zhiyuan
Masch, Julia Michaela
Mayers, Samantha
Morrin, Cody
Murray, Rhys
Pan, Jane
Park, Matthew
Paskov, Alexander
Pentza, Arian
Plimpton Liebowitz, Emma
Polly, Jacob
Qiao, Shanzhao
Rakshit, Supantho
Sakhrani, Neeraj
Shamma, William
Shin, Junsup
Sun, Qian (Sally)
Torres Torres, Aisse Melissa
Wang, Anyu
Wu, Bella
Xu, Kelvin
Xu, Yudi
Yang, Man
Zhang, Alan Xi-Huang
Zhang, Jiawei
Zhang, Junhui
Zhang, Liyi
Zhao, Lingyu
Zheng, William

Materials Science Juniors

Aidun, Ruby
Katz, Jonathan
Kranis, Lauren
Madridejos Varela, Jaime
Um, Daye

back to top

 

Class of 2020

Applied Physics Seniors

Borovilas, James
Cruz Godoy, Christian
DeArriz, Boris
Divine, Unique
Herron, Alexander
Kim, Ji Hoon
Lee, David
Liu, Zicheng
Miller, Marco Andres
Morgan, Samuel
Raghupathi, Sunand
Ruble, Isaac
Zhang, Xuxin

Applied Mathematics Seniors

Anna, Anika
Arlauckas, Joseph
Awasthi, Urvi
Blackmon-Luca, Charles
Borges, Victor
Brown, Garrett
Bu, Xueyi
Castillo, Jose
Chadrycki, Thomas
Chae, Jongyeol
Chava, Arvind
Chi, Patrick
Choi, Monica
Chow, Kai Yeung
Contratto, Olivia
Delshad, Sophy
Dong, Xinhan
Dubler, Miya
Eisenbach, Chaim
Fitts, Kyelee
Franceschi, Dinko Domagoj
Fritsch, Felipe
Gao, Zehui
Green, Amelia
Hong, Larry Seongwoo
Huang, Ian
Ick, Isaac
Igra, Noah
Jones, Romain
Kang, Joon Young
Liu, Kaiwen
Lord, John
Lynch, Brigid
Mamut, Nikolay
Moats, Abram
Montes, Fernando
Moreno, Daniel
Nirgudkar, Ninad
Pandit, Rohan
Peng, Stephen
Pentza, Arian
Polanco, Tommy
Quinones, Laurel
Schechter, Emma
Shukman, Stevenson
Skalnes, Erik
Su, Dan
Terrigno, Joseph
Thomas, Nancy
Tripathi, Saloni
Unger, Samuel
Vanegas, Esteban
White, Sophia
Wu, Rundong
Xin, Shen
Xu, Ziheng
Yi, Hidy
You, Jaewon
Zhang, Alec
Zhao, Yuhong
Zheng, Aaron
Zimmerman, Neil

Materials Science Seniors

Chen, Chixuan
Mohan, Natasha
Navarro Goldaraz, Mateo
Randolph, William
Vallin, Nicholas
Yepes, Miguel
 

back to top

 


500 W. 120th St., Mudd 200, MC 4701 New York, NY 10027 / Phone: 212-854-4457 / Fax: 212-854-8257 / Email: apam@columbia.edu

©2012 Columbia University